SPereira Legal Services is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals with whom we do business (clients and suppliers) and the privacy of our employees, if applicable. This firm strives to provide our clients with superior service while protecting their privacy and safeguarding the Personal Information that they agree to provide to us. By visiting the Web site, you are accepting the Privacy Policy outlined herein. Our Privacy Policy includes guidelines on the collection,accuracy, storage, use, retention, disclosure and access of your Personal Information as follows:
* Personal Information is defined in Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, S.C. 2000, c. 5 as information about an identifiable individual, but does not include the name, title or business address or business telephone number of an employee of an organization.


* Collection: Collecting personal information about you is essential to this firm being able to provide the products, services, and information that best meet the needs of both yourself and/or authorized third parties. This firm will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform you about the planned use/disclosure of this personal information. In addition, we will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.


* Accuracy: It is important that your personal information is accurate and complete. Having accurate information about you enables this firm to give you the best possible service. This firm relies on you to keep this firm informed of any changes, such as a change of address, telephone number or any changes in circumstance. This firm will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information that is collected and used is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the firm will modify the information as required.
Despite the firm's best efforts, errors sometimes occur. If you identify any personal information that is out-of-date, incorrect or incomplete, let me know and I will make the corrections promptly and use every reasonable effort to communicate these changes to other parties who may have inadvertently received incorrect or out-of-date personal information from this firm.


• Storage: Personal information is stored using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.


• Use: User information may be collected from the Web site (for example, via cookies). This information is used solely for enabling us to provide you with a customized online experience. Although cookies are widely used, it may be possible to disable cookies via your browser settings; however, in so doing, the Web site may not function properly or optimally.


This Web site may contain links to other third party Web sites that are not governed by our Privacy Policy. Although we endeavor to link only to Web sites with high privacy standards, our Privacy Policy will no longer apply once you leave this Web site. This firm is not responsible for privacy policies employed by third parties or their foreign affiliates, since they would be governed by privacy legislation applicable in their country of residence. It is suggested that you examine the privacy statements of those Web sites to learn how personal information may be collected, used and/or disclosed.

Privacy Policy

SPereira Legal Services

Paralegal, Commissioner of Oaths, Notary Public

Terms of Use & Disclaimers

TERMS OF USE AND DISCLAIMERS
All use of this website is subject to the following Terms and Conditions. Your use of this website is to be considered your agreement to these terms and disclaimers. Should you disagree with these terms and disclaimers, do not utilize or access this website. These terms are subject to change, at the sole discretion of the domain owner.
Content and materials displayed on this website are for informational purposes only, and should not be interpreted as legal advice.
 
LIABILITY
Use of this website is your acceptance that SPereira Legal Services, its associates, partners, agents, employees and/or students, if any, will have no liability for any damage which arises from the misuse or misunderstanding of any information provided on this website. The information provided on the website is not to be considered legal advice and should never be relied upon as such.
 
NO PARALEGAL-CLIENT RELATIONSHIP
The use of this website does not form a Paralegal-Client relationship with you. No paralegal-client relationship is created by the information provided here or by any consultation with this firm until i) a retainer agreement is fully executed by both the client and SPereira Legal Services and ii) the retainer funds are received and deposited at a financial institution by our office staff/the firm.
Should you wish to retain the firm displayed on this website please seek an appointment to discuss your potential legal matter.
Please note: It is at the discretion of the business listed on this website whether or not this firm will act as your legal representative. Although our website does facilitate contact with the firm, such communications will not constitute a paralegal-client relationship, and your confidentiality will not be guaranteed.
 
CONFIDENTIALITY
The use of this website constitutes agreement and understanding that confidential information which is divulged through email, text message, or other virtual methods may not be secure, despite the best efforts of SPereira Legal Services. This firm, therefore, does not guarantee the confidentiality of any communications sent by e-mail, text message, social media, this website, phone calls or voicemails. Despite the best efforts of SPereira Legal Services, use of this website constitutes an understanding that these communications will not be encrypted. Although interception of such communications by a Third Party would violate federal law, we offer no assurances that such interception will not occur. Although reasonable efforts have been made to ensure the accuracy of the content, this website and its content have been made available “as is” without express or implied warranties, conditions, or representations of any kind.
 
LINKING
To publish a link to any page of this website, you must seek and receive the written consent of SPereira Legal Services.
Although this website provides links to Third party sites, those links are not intended to represent an association, affiliation, or partnership with the Third party and are in place for convenience and educational purposes only. SPereira Legal Services takes no responsibility for content published by Third party sites and does not suggest that the Third party websites linked are providing accurate information.
 
COPYRIGHT AND TRADE MARKS
The copyright listed on this website and all materials found on this website are the property of SPereira Legal Services.

Website Created & Hosted by Doteasy Web Hosting Canada